Waterford, Connecticut 
Green Party

[email protected]
1-860-912-7624

2017 Municipal Election Ballot - Waterford, CT

Past Election Results & Statistics: 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

Political Party Key: Republican (R) | Democrat (D) | Green (G) | Working Families (WF) | Independent (I) | 

Unaffiliated (U) | Libertarian (L) | Write-In (WI) | Petitioning (Pet.)

The ballot below accurately represents, to the best of our knowledge, each individual that has been nominated to run for office to date, and which political parties nominated each candidate. Candidates endorsed by multiple parties have both listed, with their registered affiliation listed before cross-endorsing parties. The offices are listed in the order in which they will appear on the ballot, but names may appear in a different order. Last updated: 8/3/17.

Board of Finance (4 Year Term) - 3 Open Seats

Candidates
 Party
 Votes
 Percentage
 Win/Loss
Kevin Kelly
G
-
-
-
Joanna Eldridge
D
-
-
-
Joseph Fillippetti
D
-
-
-
Glen Patterson
D
-
-
-
Ronald Fedor
R
-
-
-
 Norman Glidden
R
-
-
-
Mark Greer
R
-
-
-

Board of Education (4 Year Term) - 4 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Deb Roselli Kelly
D/G
-
-
-
Greg Benoit
D
-
-
-
Elizabeth Gonzalez
D
-
-
-
Joy Gaughan
D
-
-
-
Olga Bush
R
-
-
-
Chris Jones
R
-
-
-
Jewell Jones
R
-
-
-

Board of Assessment Appeals (4 Year Term) - 2 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Michael Buscetto III
D/G
-
-
-
Gregg Swanson
R
-
-
-

Zoning Board of Appeals (4 Year Term) - 2 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Billy G. Collins
G
-
-
-
Joshua Friedman
D
-
-
-
John Morgan
D
-
-
-
Michele Kripps
D
-
-
-
Anne Darling
R
-
-
-
Paul Headrick
R
-
-
-

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate (4 Year Term) - 2 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Darcy Van Ness
G/D
-
-
-
Warren Mackenzie
R
-
-
-
Danielle McCarty
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 1 (2 Year Term) - 5 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Andrew Frascarelli
G/D
-
-
-
Jeremy Grabel
D
-
-
-
Jennifer Mullen
D
-
-
-
Christopher Bachant
D
-
-
-
Timothy Condon
R
-
-
-
Calley Merriman
R
-
-
-
Valerie Muckle
R
-
-
-
Michael Perkins
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 2 (2 Year Term) - 5 Open Seats

Candidates
 Party
 Votes
 Percentage
 Win/Loss
Baird Welch-Collins
 -
 -
 -
Sharon Palmer
D
-
-
-
Gregory Attanasio
D
-
-
-
Mark Olynciw
D
-
-
-
Amaryllis Rodriguez
D
-
-
-
April Cairns
R
-
-
-
John Appicelli
R
-
-
-
Michael Hannan
R
-
-
-
Tali Maidelis
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 3 (2 Year Term) - 6 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Joshua Steele Kelly
G/D
-
-
-
Elizabeth Sabilia
D
-
-
-
Marc Balestracci
D
-
-
-
Jason Kohl
D
-
-
-
Barbara Panciera
R
-
-
-
Paul Goldstein
R
-
-
-
Richard Muckle
R
-
-
-
Steve Garvin
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 4 (2 Year Term) - 6 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Carl D'Amato
G/D
-
-
-
Susan Driscoll
D
-
-
-
Julia Kushigian-Secor
D
-
-
-
Donald Blevins
D
-
-
-
Thomas Dembek
R
-
-
-
Francisco Ribas
R
-
-
-
Michael Rocchetti
R
-
-
-
Ivy Plis
R
-
-
-
All statistics obtained from the Office of the Secretary of the State of Connecticut.