Waterford, Connecticut 
Green Party

[email protected]
1-860-912-7624

2017 Municipal Election Ballot - Waterford, CT

Election Results & Statistics: 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

Political Party Key: Republican (R) | Democrat (D) | Green (G) | Working Families (WF) | Independent (I) | 

Unaffiliated (U) | Libertarian (L) | Write-In (WI) | Petitioning (Pet.)

The ballot below accurately represents, to the best of our knowledge, each individual that has been nominated to run for office to date, and which political parties nominated each candidate. Candidates endorsed by multiple parties have both listed, with their registered affiliation listed before cross-endorsing parties. The offices are listed in the order in which they will appear on the ballot, and the names of non-Green candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear. Last updated: 9/14/17.

Board of Finance (4 Year Term) - 3 Open Seats

Candidates
 Party
 Votes
 Percentage
 Win/Loss
Kevin Kelly
G
-
-
-
Joanna Eldridge
D
-
-
-
Glen Patterson
D
-
-
-
Joseph Fillippetti
D
-
-
-
Ronald Fedor
R
-
-
-
Mark Greer
R
-
-
-
 Norman Glidden
R
-
-
-

Board of Education (4 Year Term) - 4 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Deb Roselli Kelly
D/G
-
-
-
Joy Gaughan
D
-
-
-
Greg Benoit
D
-
-
-
Elizabeth Gonzalez
D
-
-
-
Chris Jones
R
-
-
-
Olga Bush
R
-
-
-
Jewell Jones
R
-
-
-

Board of Assessment Appeals (4 Year Term) - 2 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Michael Buscetto III
D/G
-
-
-
Gregg Swanson
R
-
-
-

Zoning Board of Appeals (4 Year Term) - 2 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Billy G. Collins
G
-
-
-
John Morgan
D
-
-
-
Michele Kripps
D
-
-
-
Joshua Friedman
D
-
-
-
Paul Headrick
R
-
-
-
Anne Darling
R
-
-
-

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate (4 Year Term) - 2 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Darcy Van Ness
G/D
-
-
-
Warren Mackenzie
R
-
-
-
Danielle McCarty
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 1 (2 Year Term) - 5 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Andrew Frascarelli
G/D
-
-
-
Jennifer Mullen
D
-
-
-
Christopher Bachant
D
-
-
-
Jeremy Grabel
D
-
-
-
Valerie Muckle
R
-
-
-
Timothy Condon
R
-
-
-
Michael Perkins
R
-
-
-
Calley Merriman
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 2 (2 Year Term) - 5 Open Seats

Candidates
 Party
 Votes
 Percentage
 Win/Loss
Baird Welch-Collins
 -
 -
 -
Sharon Palmer
D
-
-
-
Mark Olynciw
D
-
-
-
Amaryllis Rodriguez
D
-
-
-
Gregory Attanasio
D
-
-
-
Michael Hannan
R
-
-
-
April Cairns
R
-
-
-
Tali Maidelis
R
-
-
-
John Appicelli
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 3 (2 Year Term) - 6 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Joshua Steele Kelly
G/D
-
-
-
Jason Kohl
D
-
-
-
Elizabeth Sabilia
D
-
-
-
Marc Balestracci
D
-
-
-
Paul Goldstein
R
-
-
-
Richard Muckle
R
-
-
-
Steve Garvin
R
-
-
-
Pat Fedor*
R
-
-
-

Representative Town Meeting District 4 (2 Year Term) - 6 Open Seats

Candidates
Party
Votes
Percentage
Win/Loss
Carl D'Amato
G/D
-
-
-
Donald Blevins
D
-
-
-
Susan Driscoll
D
-
-
-
Julia Kushigian-Secor
D
-
-
-
Francisco Ribas
R
-
-
-
Michael Rocchetti
R
-
-
-
Ivy Plis
R
-
-
-
Thomas Dembek
R
-
-
-
All statistics obtained from the Office of the Secretary of the State of Connecticut.
*Pat Fedor replaced Barbara Panciera on the ballot sometime between July 30th and September 12th, 2017.